smart

Portuguese translation: (objectivos) SMART

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:smart
Portuguese translation:(objectivos) SMART
Entered by: ahartje

15:02 Sep 17, 2009
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Human Resources
German term or phrase: smart
Aus einem Mitarbeitergesprächsblatt:
Das Mitarbeitergesprächsblatt wird von der Führungskraft ausgefüllt und von beiden Gesprächspartnern unterfertigt. Der Mitarbeiter erhält eine Kopie. Achten Sie darauf, dass nur sog. "smarte" (spezifisch, messbar, erreichbar, realistisch, Zeitrahmen) Ziele vereinbart werden.
Claudia Fenker
(objectivos) SMART
Explanation:
Em conclusão: objectivos SMART são uma ferramenta poderosa, mas podem gerar comportamentos imprevistos e perniciosos. ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2009-09-17 15:06:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

S.M.A.R.T. Objectivos S.M.A.R.T. significam Specific (específicos), Measurable (mensuráveis), Attainable (atingíveis), Realistic (realistas), ...
Selected response from:

ahartje
Portugal
Grading comment
Obrigada Anke.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3smart
Mariana Moreira
3 +3(objectivos) SMART
ahartje


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
smart


Explanation:
S.M.A.R.T. Objectivos S.M.A.R.T. significam Specific (específicos), Measurable (mensuráveis), Attainable (atingíveis), Realistic (realistas), ...
www.ihavethepower.net/catalog/artigos.php?...

Mariana Moreira
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 55

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Susanne Rindlisbacher
2 mins
  -> Susanne, obrigada

agree  Ursula Dias
4 mins
  -> Ursula, obrigada

agree  helgaf (X)
1 day 18 hrs
  -> Helga, obrigada

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
(objectivos) SMART


Explanation:
Em conclusão: objectivos SMART são uma ferramenta poderosa, mas podem gerar comportamentos imprevistos e perniciosos. ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2009-09-17 15:06:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

S.M.A.R.T. Objectivos S.M.A.R.T. significam Specific (específicos), Measurable (mensuráveis), Attainable (atingíveis), Realistic (realistas), ...

ahartje
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 124
Grading comment
Obrigada Anke.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Susanne Rindlisbacher
3 mins
  -> Obrigadíssima!

agree  Ursula Dias
5 mins
  -> Obrigadíssima!

agree  helgaf (X)
1 day 18 hrs
  -> Obrigadíssima!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search