Abnahme

Portuguese translation: recepção/aceitação

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Abnahme
Portuguese translation:recepção/aceitação
Entered by: carolinamelo

17:16 Apr 6, 2009
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Human Resources / Fornecimentos/Facturas
German term or phrase: Abnahme
"Werklieferungen nach Portugal (Lieferung nach Portugal plus Montage und Abnahme in Portugal):
Beauftragung im Namen und für Rechnung AAAs mit Rechnungsstellung an AAA."

"Abnahme" neste caso será "aceitação"?
Obrigada pelas sugestões!
carolinamelo
Portugal
recepção/aceitação
Explanation:
Ab.nah.me
['apna:mə] Sf, -en 1 redução, diminuição. 2 perda de peso. 3 encolhimento. 4 retirada. 5 execução, realização. 6 Wirtsch compra, recepção, aceitação. 7 Med amputação. 8 Techn vistoria, inspeção, controle. 9 liberação.
Selected response from:

Mariana Moreira
Portugal
Grading comment
Obrigada a todos!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1recepção/aceitação
Mariana Moreira
4entrega / aceite
Wolf Kux
3aprovação
ahartje


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
recepção/aceitação


Explanation:
Ab.nah.me
['apna:mə] Sf, -en 1 redução, diminuição. 2 perda de peso. 3 encolhimento. 4 retirada. 5 execução, realização. 6 Wirtsch compra, recepção, aceitação. 7 Med amputação. 8 Techn vistoria, inspeção, controle. 9 liberação.


Mariana Moreira
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 55
Grading comment
Obrigada a todos!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ursula Dias: "aceitação"!
1 hr
  -> Ursula, obrigada

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
aprovação


Explanation:
P.ex.

ahartje
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 124

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
entrega / aceite


Explanation:
"aceite" como substantivo.

Wolf Kux
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search