unendlich viele ermitteln

Portuguese translation: pode ser apurado um infinito número de....

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:unendlich viele ermitteln
Portuguese translation:pode ser apurado um infinito número de....
Entered by: carolinamelo

16:33 Feb 9, 2008
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Human Resources / automotive
German term or phrase: unendlich viele ermitteln
Konkret bedeutet dies einen systematischen, regelmäßigen und effektiven Einsatz zentraler Kennzahlen des BCS.
Um die Zahlen besser verstehen und bewerten zu können, werden sie mit den Branchen-Benchmarks verglichen.
Steuerungskennzahlen lassen sich unendlich viele ermitteln.
carolinamelo
Portugal
pode ser apurado um infinito número de....
Explanation:
espero que ajude:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2008-02-09 16:46:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ou calculado
Selected response from:

Mariana Moreira
Portugal
Grading comment
Obrigada
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3pode ser apurado um infinito número de....
Mariana Moreira
4(pode-se) investigar uma quantidade infindável
luizdoria
3podem ser calculados de um número infinito de formas/ de diversas formas
Joana Almeida


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
pode ser apurado um infinito número de....


Explanation:
espero que ajude:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2008-02-09 16:46:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ou calculado

Mariana Moreira
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 55
Grading comment
Obrigada

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sonia Heidemann
5 hrs
  -> Sónia, obrigada

agree  ahartje
16 hrs
  -> Anke, obrigada

agree  Tina Heidland
21 hrs
  -> Tina, obrigada

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(pode-se) investigar uma quantidade infindável


Explanation:
.....de números de referencia. Steuerungskennzahlen são índices/códigos/números caracterizadores/referenciais de manipulação/manipuláveis.

luizdoria
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 28

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
podem ser calculados de um número infinito de formas/ de diversas formas


Explanation:
espero que ajude!!!

Joana Almeida
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search