stellenmäßig

Portuguese translation: em relação a/ em termos de vagas de trabalho

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:stellenmäßig
Portuguese translation:em relação a/ em termos de vagas de trabalho
Entered by: carolinamelo

11:43 Apr 7, 2012
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Government / Politics / Textos da UE
German term or phrase: stellenmäßig
"Beim Bund entstehender Mehrbedarf an Sach- und Personalmitteln soll finanziell und stellenmäßig im X ausgeglichen werden."

Obrigada desde já pelas sugestões!
carolinamelo
Portugal
em relação a/ em termos de vagas de trabalho
Explanation:
sug.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 minutos (2012-04-07 12:03:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Alternativas:

em relação a/ em termos de empregos



Selected response from:

João de Andrade
Germany
Grading comment
Ambas seriam possíveis, mas esta foi a primeira. Obrigada!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5em relação a/ em termos de vagas de trabalho
João de Andrade
4(devem ser compensados...) ... e em (números de) postos de trabalho
ahartje


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
em relação a/ em termos de vagas de trabalho


Explanation:
sug.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 minutos (2012-04-07 12:03:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Alternativas:

em relação a/ em termos de empregos





João de Andrade
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Ambas seriam possíveis, mas esta foi a primeira. Obrigada!

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(devem ser compensados...) ... e em (números de) postos de trabalho


Explanation:
Vielleicht etwas umstellen, dann passt es sich besser ans Portugiesische an.

ahartje
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 27




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search