Erdbebenbelastungen

Portuguese translation: carga sísmica/cargas sísmicas

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Erdbebenbelastungen
Portuguese translation:carga sísmica/cargas sísmicas
Entered by: Patricia J. Neves (X)

16:50 May 20, 2009
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Geology
German term or phrase: Erdbebenbelastungen
??
Rita Cabral
Portugal
carga sísmica/cargas sísmicas
Explanation:
P.ex.
Selected response from:

Patricia J. Neves (X)
Germany
Grading comment
obrigada
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1carga sísmica/cargas sísmicas
Patricia J. Neves (X)
3cargas/pressões sismográficas
ahartje


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
cargas/pressões sismográficas


Explanation:
P.ex.

ahartje
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
The asker has declined this answer

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
carga sísmica/cargas sísmicas


Explanation:
P.ex.


    Reference: http://www.asefa.pt/repositoriopt/paginas/patologias_ficha20...
    Reference: http://www2.dbd.puc-rio.br/pergamum/tesesabertas/0410747_08_...
Patricia J. Neves (X)
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
obrigada

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fernando Guimaraes
48 mins
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: obrigada




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search