umsatzsteuerliche

Portuguese translation: em termos de IVA

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:umsatzsteuerliche
Portuguese translation:em termos de IVA
Entered by: ahartje

19:51 Feb 23, 2019
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Finance (general)
German term or phrase: umsatzsteuerliche
Unterstützung bei der Analyse der Zusammenseztung der Umsatzsteuer-Verrechnungskonten als auch bei der Systemüberpüfung auf umsatzsteuerliche Compliance.
Sara Bock Vieira Araújo
Portugal
em termos de IVA
Explanation:
P.ex.
Selected response from:

ahartje
Portugal
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5relativo a imposto sobre as vendas/sobre a receita
Neyf Almeida
4 +1em termos de IVA
ahartje
4verificação da conformidade com o IVA
Paula Graf
3obrigações fiscais
jorges


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
relativo a imposto sobre as vendas/sobre a receita


Explanation:
Sugestões:

para efeitos de conformidade/execução de imposto sobre as vendas/sobre a receita
relativos a conformidade/execução de imposto sobre as vendas/sobre a receita.

Há outras possibilidades, mas acho que gravitaria em torno disso.

Obrigado!

Neyf Almeida
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
em termos de IVA


Explanation:
P.ex.

ahartje
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 153

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Francisco Ludovice-Moreira
46 mins
  -> Obrigadíssima

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
verificação da conformidade com o IVA


Explanation:
ou IRC se for empresa

Example sentence(s):
  • ...bem como na verificação da conformidade do sistema com o IVA
Paula Graf
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

2 days 0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
obrigações fiscais


Explanation:
cumprimento das obrigações fiscais

jorges
PRO pts in category: 7




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search