Umsatzsteuer-Verrechnungskonten

Portuguese translation: contas para compensação de IVA

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Umsatzsteuer-Verrechnungskonten
Portuguese translation:contas para compensação de IVA
Entered by: ahartje

12:13 Feb 23, 2019
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Finance (general)
German term or phrase: Umsatzsteuer-Verrechnungskonten
Wir beraten Sie bei der Analyse der Zusammensetzung und Beurteilung der Werthaltigkeit der Umsatzsteuer-Verrechnungskonten aller offenen Geschäftsjahre.
Sara Bock Vieira Araújo
Portugal
contas para compensação de IVA
Explanation:
Unterstützt durch die Angaben im Almedina, aber bitte nicht Umsatzsteuer (IVA) mit der Einkommenssteuer verwechseln.
Selected response from:

ahartje
Portugal
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1contas para compensação de IVA
ahartje
5Liquidação de Imposto de Rendimentos Comerciais
Paula Graf
5Imposto sobre as vendas (receita)-contas de liquidação/compensação
Neyf Almeida


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Imposto sobre as vendas (receita)-contas de liquidação/compensação


Explanation:
São termos comuns nessa área de finanças/tributária.

Espero que ajude!

Neyf Almeida
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Liquidação de Imposto de Rendimentos Comerciais


Explanation:
Em Portugal é isto. O mais comum é dizer apenas liquidação de IRC. Isto se for uma empresa, que parece ser o caso.
Pessoas singulares é o IRS.

Paula Graf
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
contas para compensação de IVA


Explanation:
Unterstützt durch die Angaben im Almedina, aber bitte nicht Umsatzsteuer (IVA) mit der Einkommenssteuer verwechseln.

ahartje
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 153

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Francisco Ludovice-Moreira
4 hrs
  -> Danke Francisco




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search