Altlastsanierung

Portuguese translation: saneamento de depósitos antigos

17:08 Jan 19, 2009
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Environment & Ecology
German term or phrase: Altlastsanierung
saneamento de depósito de lixo tóxico? alguém teria uma sugestão melhor?
Marcio Weichert
Brazil
Portuguese translation:saneamento de depósitos antigos
Explanation:
http://www.dict.cc/deutsch-englisch/Altablagerungen.html
http://www.dict.cc/german-english/Altlast.html
http://www.umweltdatenbank.de/lexikon/altlast.htm
Es muss nicht unbedingt toxisch sein - kann sich auch um Bauschutt und andere industrielle oder sonstige Abfälle handeln.
Selected response from:

Elisabeth Renger (X)
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4saneamento de depósitos antigos
Elisabeth Renger (X)
4Remoção de lixo perigoso do predecessor
luizdoria


  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Remoção de lixo perigoso do predecessor


Explanation:
Termo da nomenclatura da ecologia , refere-se especificamente aos dejetos deixados pelo antecessor (administração) , que causam dano ao meio ambiente.Expressões equivalentes: gefährliche Rückstände; verseuchte Fläche ; Umwelt gefährdender Müll=hazardous waste from the past; residuos, zona contaminada .

luizdoria
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: danke


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
saneamento de depósitos antigos


Explanation:
http://www.dict.cc/deutsch-englisch/Altablagerungen.html
http://www.dict.cc/german-english/Altlast.html
http://www.umweltdatenbank.de/lexikon/altlast.htm
Es muss nicht unbedingt toxisch sein - kann sich auch um Bauschutt und andere industrielle oder sonstige Abfälle handeln.

Elisabeth Renger (X)
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 7
Notes to answerer
Asker: danke





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search