zugeführt

Portuguese translation: conduzidos/entregues

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:zugeführt
Portuguese translation:conduzidos/entregues
Entered by: ahartje

06:03 Jul 25, 2020
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Engineering: Industrial
German term or phrase: zugeführt
Dabei werden im Gerät enthaltene Wertstoffe der Wiederverwertung zugeführt und die Belastung der Umwelt vermieden.
Sara Bock Vieira Araújo
Portugal
conduzidos/entregues
Explanation:
Wäre mein Vorschlag.
Selected response from:

ahartje
Portugal
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1conduzidos/entregues
ahartje
4levadas
Marcella Silva
4reciclado/reaproveitado/recuperado
Alberto Seidel Barbosa Macedo
3encaminhado
jorges


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
levadas


Explanation:
levadas para a reciclagem


    Reference: http://arquivos.ambiente.sp.gov.br/cea/2014/11/6-RESÍDUOS-SÓ...
Marcella Silva
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
conduzidos/entregues


Explanation:
Wäre mein Vorschlag.

ahartje
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 648

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rafael Mantovani
6 hrs
  -> Dank Dir!

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
im der Wiederverwertung zugeführt
reciclado/reaproveitado/recuperado


Explanation:
Nota importante: Aqui se deve considerar a interação entre os termos "Wiederverwertung" e "zugeführt"
Assim, os materiais contidos no dispositivo são recuperados, evitando-se o impacto sobre o meio ambiente.
OU
Assim, os materiais contidos no dispositivo são reaproveitados, evitando-se o impacto sobre o meio ambiente.

Alberto Seidel Barbosa Macedo
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
encaminhado


Explanation:
assegura-se o encaminhamento para (a) reciclagem e a redução do impacto ambiental

jorges
PRO pts in category: 29




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search