Vorwärtsintegration

Portuguese translation: integração avançada

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Vorwärtsintegration
Portuguese translation:integração avançada
Entered by: mopc

15:46 Oct 14, 2015
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation / Industria do petróleo
German term or phrase: Vorwärtsintegration
Und das Unternehmen sucht weiterhin nach Wachstumsmöglichkeiten in den Bereichen Erdölraffination, Petrochemikalienproduktion und Solarenergieprojekten.
In jüngster Zeit ist Saudi Aramco besonders an Projekten zur Vorwärtsintegration interessiert.
Eines davon ist die Sadara Chemical Company, ein Joint Venture mit Dow Chemicals.
Die Baustelle in Jubail Industrial City (Saudi-Arabien) besteht aus 26 integrierten Produktions­stätten im Weltmaßstab.
mopc
Brazil
integração avançada
Explanation:
Sugestão
Selected response from:

Francisco Ludovice-Moreira
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2integração avançada
Francisco Ludovice-Moreira
4Avanço da inetgração vertical
ahartje


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
integração avançada


Explanation:
Sugestão

Francisco Ludovice-Moreira
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 7

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Danik 2014
10 mins

agree  José Patrício: Vorwärtsintegration liegt vor, wenn ein Unternehmer eine oder mehrere nachfolgende Fertigungsstufe(n) übernimmt. - http://www.wirtschaftslexikon24.com/d/vorwärtsintegration/vo...
2 days 17 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Avanço da inetgração vertical


Explanation:
Gem. Definition.

A integraçao de cadeia de fornecimento Horizontal e ...
www.achilles.com/.../2304-a-integracao-de-cadeia-de-forneci...
17/03/2015 - Integração Vertical ... Avanço da integração é quando a empresa adquire um distribuidor, que está mais abaixo na cadeia de abastecimento.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 Stunde (2015-10-14 17:27:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"integração"

ahartje
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 68




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search