Zapftemperaturen

Portuguese translation: temperatura da torneira (à saída da torneira ou do duche)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Zapftemperaturen
Portuguese translation:temperatura da torneira (à saída da torneira ou do duche)
Entered by: Jose Mariano

11:39 May 1, 2011
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation / Wärmepumpe
German term or phrase: Zapftemperaturen
"Höhere Vorlauftemperaturen für die Warmwasserbereitung

Aus hygienischer Sicht werden insbesondere bei Speichervolumen über 400 Litern höhere Warmwassertemperaturen gefordert. Zusätzlich verbessern höhere Zapftemperaturen den Warm­wasserkomfort, da bei gleichem Speichervolumen eine deutlich größere Mischwassermenge zur Verfügung steht."

Como poderia ser traduzido o termo "Zapftemperaturen" para o português (Portugal) neste texto sobre bombas de calor?

Agradeço antecipadamente pela ajuda e por todas as informações!
Michelle Dalmann
Germany
temperatura da torneira (à saída da torneira ou do duche)
Explanation:
Sugestão...
Selected response from:

Jose Mariano
Grading comment
Muito obrigado!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4temperaturas à saída/no distribuidor
ahartje
3temperatura da torneira (à saída da torneira ou do duche)
Jose Mariano


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
temperatura da torneira (à saída da torneira ou do duche)


Explanation:
Sugestão...


    Reference: http://www.google.com.br/search?um=1&hl=pt-BR&biw=1004&bih=6...
Jose Mariano
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Muito obrigado!

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
temperaturas à saída/no distribuidor


Explanation:
P.ex.

ahartje
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 68




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search