mattierte Lampen

Portuguese translation: lâmpadas foscas

10:14 Sep 14, 2009
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Energy / Power Generation
German term or phrase: mattierte Lampen
Ab dem 1. Sep. dürfen viele mattierte Lampen und klare Glühlampen nicht mehr produziert werden.
Sara Bock Vieira Araújo
Portugal
Portuguese translation:lâmpadas foscas
Explanation:
É a designação comum em Portugal.
Ver p. ex. http://www.mtk.pt/produto/lampada_chama_fosca_25_40_60w/1621...
Selected response from:

Ana Almeida
Portugal
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4lâmpadas foscas
Ana Almeida
3 +1lâmpadas opacas
ahartje


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
lâmpadas foscas


Explanation:
É a designação comum em Portugal.
Ver p. ex. http://www.mtk.pt/produto/lampada_chama_fosca_25_40_60w/1621...

Ana Almeida
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ursula Dias: tens razao, "mate" é espanhol !
17 mins
  -> Obrigada, Ursula

agree  Marcus König: É comum no Brasil também.
3 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Marcus

agree  Constance Mannshardt: Sim. Tb achei lâmpadas leitosas. As opacas parecem ser mais comuns em Portugal.
4 hrs

agree  Pedro Mallmann
12 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
lâmpadas opacas


Explanation:
As lâmpadas devem ser deitadas fora com os detritos domésticos, ... 2 modelos: - transparentes para uma luz intensa; - opacas para uma luz mais suave. ...

ahartje
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 68

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ania Silva: Em Portugal: 'opacas'.
3 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search