Schaltfestigkeit

Portuguese translation: capacidade de comutação frequente

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Schaltfestigkeit
Portuguese translation:capacidade de comutação frequente
Entered by: ahartje

08:46 Sep 12, 2009
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Energy / Power Generation
German term or phrase: Schaltfestigkeit
"Unbegrenzte Schaltfestigkeit" - Merkmale der neuen Lampen
Sara Bock Vieira Araújo
Portugal
capacidade de comutação frequente
Explanation:
P.ex.
Selected response from:

ahartje
Portugal
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1capacidade de comutação frequente
ahartje
3durabilidade (resistência) contra (de) interrupção repetida
Marcus König


  

Answers


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
durabilidade (resistência) contra (de) interrupção repetida


Explanation:
Talvez esta proposta ajude:

durabilidade (resistência) contra (de) interrupção repetida (constate). [pt-BR]

As lâmpadas convencionais têm menor durabilidade quando são ligadas e desligadas frequêntemente. Nestes ambientes recomendam-se p.ex. lâmpadas de halogéneo economizadoras.

Bom trabalho!!


Marcus König
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 31

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
capacidade de comutação frequente


Explanation:
P.ex.

ahartje
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 68

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sonia Heidemann
17 hrs
  -> Obrigada




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search