Kabinettgebinde

Portuguese translation: conjuntos completos

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Kabinettgebinde
Portuguese translation:conjuntos completos
Entered by: carolinamelo

15:07 Nov 5, 2017
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Cosmetics, Beauty / pintura de cabelo
German term or phrase: Kabinettgebinde
"Das Sortiment ist sehr kompakt und übersichtlich.

Die Produktabnahmemengen sind gering und sorgen für bedarfsgerechte Lagerhaltung.

Zu sehr vielen Produkten gibt es rationelle Kabinettgebinde für den Salongebrauch.

Verkaufsprodukte sichern Ihnen eine großzügige Handelsspanne für eine attraktive Rendite im Verkauf."

obrigada desde já!
carolinamelo
Portugal
conjuntos completos
Explanation:
Also alles, was zur Pflege und Behandlung gebraucht wird.
Selected response from:

ahartje
Portugal
Grading comment
Obrigada! Como sempre! :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1arrumação em expositores
jorges
4conjuntos completos
ahartje
Summary of reference entries provided
José Patrício

  

Answers


43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
conjuntos completos


Explanation:
Also alles, was zur Pflege und Behandlung gebraucht wird.

ahartje
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 18
Grading comment
Obrigada! Como sempre! :)

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
arrumação em expositores


Explanation:
arranjo de expositores

jorges

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  José Patrício: see ref comm
54 mins




Reference comments


20 hrs
Reference

Reference information:
Kabinettgebinde -
Kabinett - expositor (Recinto reservado a cada participante de uma feira ou exposição.
"expositor", in Dicionário Priberam da Língua Portuguesa [em linha], 2008-2013, https://www.priberam.pt/dlpo/expositor [consultado em 06-11-2017].)
Gebinde {n} - trading unit (unidade mercantil)
trading {adj} 97kaufmännisch (comercial, mercantil)

José Patrício
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search