Kappe (im Kontext hier)

Portuguese translation: tampa/tampinha

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Kappe (im Kontext hier)
Portuguese translation:tampa/tampinha
Entered by: Constance Mannshardt

23:50 Jul 2, 2012
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Systems, Networks / Einstellen von Konnektivitätsmodulen
German term or phrase: Kappe (im Kontext hier)
ID - zweistellige Nummer (Kappenidentifikation)

paart die MAC-Adresse der gesteckten WLAN-Kappe dauerhaft mit dem Diagnoseinterface

Das Anlernen der Kappe ist auf der Docking-Station möglich.

Das Diagnoseinterface ist derzeit nicht zur Diagnose zu verwenden, da die Kappen-ID nicht mit der angelernten korrespondiert.

Calculo, pelo pouco que traduzi até agora, que se trata de instruções de configuração. Mas o cliente só me mandou um arquivo ttx, então nem tenho acesso a um PDF de referência. Sei que o cliente produz aparelhos eletrônicos para diagnóstico e onboard, para a indústria e automóveis.
Constance Mannshardt
Germany
tampa/tampinha
Explanation:
...de/com nº de identificação.

Unter Berücksichtigung der Abbildung (ID 00), die ich gerade gesehen habe. ;-)
Selected response from:

ahartje
Portugal
Grading comment
Vielen Dank! :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4capa protetora/envólucro/envoltório
João de Andrade
4tampa/tampinha
ahartje


  

Answers


8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tampa/tampinha


Explanation:
...de/com nº de identificação.

Unter Berücksichtigung der Abbildung (ID 00), die ich gerade gesehen habe. ;-)

ahartje
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 30
Grading comment
Vielen Dank! :-)

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
capa protetora/envólucro/envoltório


Explanation:

Imagens: Kappe "Docking-Station"
https://www.google.de/search?hl=de&prmd=imvns&source=lnms&tb...





--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 dia9 horas (2012-07-04 09:12:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Correção: invólucro

"o que serve ou é us. para envolver, cobrir; invólucro, cobertura, capa, revestimento"
Fonte: Houaiss



João de Andrade
Germany
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search