anlernen

Portuguese translation: a programação/a configuração

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:anlernen
Portuguese translation:a programação/a configuração
Entered by: Constance Mannshardt

23:47 Jul 2, 2012
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Systems, Networks / Einstellen von Konnektivitätsmodulen
German term or phrase: anlernen
Jetzt anlernen

paart die MAC-Adresse der gesteckten WLAN-Kappe dauerhaft mit dem Diagnoseinterface

Das Anlernen der Kappe ist auf der Docking-Station möglich.

Das Diagnoseinterface ist derzeit nicht zur Diagnose zu verwenden, da die Kappen-ID nicht mit der angelernten korrespondiert.

Calculo, pelo pouco que traduzi até agora, que se trata de instruções de configuração. Mas o cliente só me mandou um arquivo ttx, então nem tenho acesso a um PDF de referência. Sei que o cliente produz aparelhos eletrônicos para diagnóstico e onboard, para a indústria e automóveis.
Constance Mannshardt
Germany
a programação/a configuração
Explanation:

http://dict.leo.org/forum/viewUnsolvedquery.php?idThread=960...

http://dict.leo.org/forum/viewUnsolvedquery.php?idThread=461...

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/german_to_croatian/automotive_cars...
Selected response from:

João de Andrade
Germany
Grading comment
Obrigada a ambos pela ajuda! No caso, esta foi a sugestão que melhor coube no meu texto.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4ensaiar/praticar/adaptar/ajustar o/ao caso específico
ahartje
4a programação/a configuração
João de Andrade


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
a programação/a configuração


Explanation:

http://dict.leo.org/forum/viewUnsolvedquery.php?idThread=960...

http://dict.leo.org/forum/viewUnsolvedquery.php?idThread=461...

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/german_to_croatian/automotive_cars...

João de Andrade
Germany
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Obrigada a ambos pela ajuda! No caso, esta foi a sugestão que melhor coube no meu texto.

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ensaiar/praticar/adaptar/ajustar o/ao caso específico


Explanation:
Einerseits gibt es die theoretische Programmierung/Konfiguration, die aber in der Praxis und durch Testläufe fein eingestellt werden muss, um von der globalen Einstellung auf die jeweilige Falleinstellung (Fahrzeug/Werkstatt etc) angepasst zu werden.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 Tag9 Stunden (2012-07-04 09:41:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ich habe "ensaiar" gewählt, vielleicht geht aber auch "atribuir".

ahartje
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 30




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search