Schaltfläche

Portuguese translation: interface/superfície de comando

18:39 Sep 16, 2009
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Systems, Networks
German term or phrase: Schaltfläche
FRASE:
Klick auf die Schaltfläche “Check für Online Updates“

Desde já grata!
Maria Folque
Portugal
Portuguese translation:interface/superfície de comando
Explanation:
Über die Schaltfläche Projektübersicht kommen Sie immer zu dieser Liste zurück.
Através da interface Perspectiva do projecto regressará sempre a esta listagem.

Buttons sind Schaltflächen.
Os botões são superfícies de comando.
Selected response from:

Mariana Moreira
Portugal
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2interface/superfície de comando
Mariana Moreira
4botão
Marcus König


  

Answers


40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
interface/superfície de comando


Explanation:
Über die Schaltfläche Projektübersicht kommen Sie immer zu dieser Liste zurück.
Através da interface Perspectiva do projecto regressará sempre a esta listagem.

Buttons sind Schaltflächen.
Os botões são superfícies de comando.

Mariana Moreira
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ursula Dias
13 hrs
  -> Ursula, obrigada

agree  helgaf (X)
2 days 14 hrs
  -> Helga, obrigada

1 day 19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
botão


Explanation:
Expressão comum na internet.

Google: clique no botão site:pt


    Reference: http://www.google.com.br/search?hl=pt-BR&q=clique+no+bot%C3%...
Marcus König
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search