Ticketaufgabe

Portuguese translation: criação/apresentação de um pedido de assistência

18:37 Sep 16, 2009
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Systems, Networks
German term or phrase: Ticketaufgabe
FRASE:
Ausgangspunkt ist jeweils die Ticketaufgabe, die der Service Request eines Händlers auslöst

Desde já grata.
Maria Folque
Portugal
Portuguese translation:criação/apresentação de um pedido de assistência
Explanation:
penso que havendo uma palavra em português para ticket neste contexto será preferível usá-la
Selected response from:

Mariana Moreira
Portugal
Grading comment
Obrigada!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5criação/abertura de um ticket
Vania Morais
4criação de uma senha
Ursula Dias
4criação/apresentação de um pedido de assistência
Mariana Moreira


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
criação/abertura de um ticket


Explanation:
Trata-se de um espécie de relátorio.

Vania Morais
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
criação/apresentação de um pedido de assistência


Explanation:
penso que havendo uma palavra em português para ticket neste contexto será preferível usá-la


Mariana Moreira
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Obrigada!

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
criação de uma senha


Explanation:
Outra sugestão... :-)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 Stunden (2009-09-17 09:04:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Neste contexto "Ticket" refere a um código único atribuido para a identificação/referenciação de cada pedido de assistência.

Ursula Dias
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search