Freischaltcode

Portuguese translation: código de liberação

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Freischaltcode
Portuguese translation:código de liberação
Entered by: Constance Mannshardt

14:17 Mar 3, 2006
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Systems, Networks / Computer Programm installation
German term or phrase: Freischaltcode
Contexto: Sie können den Freischaltcode eingeben, sobald Sie ihn erhalten haben. Klicken Sie dazu auf "Jetzt freischalten" .
luizdoria
Brazil
código de liberação
Explanation:
código de acesso, código de liberação (do software), e em pt-br tb conheço o softkey.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2006-03-03 14:29:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Veja tb>
http://iti.br/twiki/bin/view/Main/ConsultaPublicaPadroesSoft...
Selected response from:

Constance Mannshardt
Germany
Grading comment
Embora todas as respostas se equivalham, penso tratar-se esta expressão mais aproximada do original. Obrigado a todos.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3código de liberação
Constance Mannshardt
4código de autenticação
Mariana Moreira
3código de activação
ahartje


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
código de autenticação


Explanation:
Penso que será esse o código, tipo password, que normalmente nos é enviado por email:)

Mariana Moreira
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 28

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
código de activação


Explanation:
A minha sugestão.
http://forum.joomlapt.com/index.php?action=activate

ahartje
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 30

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
código de liberação


Explanation:
código de acesso, código de liberação (do software), e em pt-br tb conheço o softkey.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2006-03-03 14:29:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Veja tb>
http://iti.br/twiki/bin/view/Main/ConsultaPublicaPadroesSoft...


    Reference: http://www.annamarya.com.br/sof_faq.php
Constance Mannshardt
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Embora todas as respostas se equivalham, penso tratar-se esta expressão mais aproximada do original. Obrigado a todos.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marco Schaumloeffel: uma procura por "código de liberação" dá a confirmacao, é usual assim no BR, embora "código de activavao" (resposta da ahartje) tb esteja tecnicamente correto.
2 hrs
  -> Obrigada!

agree  Isabella Becker
4 hrs
  -> Obrigada!

agree  AnaCarla
10 hrs
  -> Obrigada!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search