Nachgeschaltet

Portuguese translation: posterior

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Nachgeschaltet
Portuguese translation:posterior
Entered by: soffyita

11:20 Oct 12, 2005
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Systems, Networks / Datenerfassung
German term or phrase: Nachgeschaltet
Betriebsdaten bilden also die Datenbasis für nachgeschaltete Informationssysteme, die auf dieser Grundlage wiederum zuverlässige Informationen für die Produktionsplanung und steuerung, Lohnabrechnung, Qualitätskontrolle usw. ermitteln.

Público alvo PT-PT
soffyita
posteriores
Explanation:
Título, Sistemas posteriores a las IMT-2000. Lugar, Fuera de Ginebra. Categoria,
Propuesto. Última actualización, 2005-02-02 ...
www.itu.int/events/eventdetails. asp?lang=es&eventid=7367 - 9k - 11 Out 2005 - Em cache - Páginas semelhantes

info@citel
... terrenales para el futuro desarrollo de las IMT-2000 y los sistemas posteriores
... del IMT 2000 y sistemas posteriores, según definición de la UIT-R”. ...
www.citel.oas.org/newsletter/ 2005/febrero/imt-2000_e.asp - 12k - 10 Out 2005 - Em cache - Páginas semelhantes

info@citel
Posibles bandas de espectro para las IMT-2000 y sistemas posteriores ... su futuro
desarrollo y los sistemas posteriores para el año 2010 y años ...



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2005-10-12 11:24:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

PT.

... nos combustíveis pesados têm caráter altamente corrosivo quando na fase
líquida (fundidos) no interior das câmaras de combustão e sistemas posteriores. ...
www.xp3.com.br/propried.html - 30k - Em cache - Páginas semelhantes

Construção e descrição da lista dourada: Primeiras Morfolimpíadas
Fases posteriores. Dada a saída dos sistemas, pretendemos criar, além disso (ainda
não foi efectuado):. uma lista de casos de derivação (reconhecidos como ...

Selected response from:

Norbert Hermann
Grading comment
Obrigada
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4downstream
Isabella Becker
3(sistemas)de aviso/construcao posterior
muitoprazer (X)
3posteriores
Norbert Hermann


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
posteriores


Explanation:
Título, Sistemas posteriores a las IMT-2000. Lugar, Fuera de Ginebra. Categoria,
Propuesto. Última actualización, 2005-02-02 ...
www.itu.int/events/eventdetails. asp?lang=es&eventid=7367 - 9k - 11 Out 2005 - Em cache - Páginas semelhantes

info@citel
... terrenales para el futuro desarrollo de las IMT-2000 y los sistemas posteriores
... del IMT 2000 y sistemas posteriores, según definición de la UIT-R”. ...
www.citel.oas.org/newsletter/ 2005/febrero/imt-2000_e.asp - 12k - 10 Out 2005 - Em cache - Páginas semelhantes

info@citel
Posibles bandas de espectro para las IMT-2000 y sistemas posteriores ... su futuro
desarrollo y los sistemas posteriores para el año 2010 y años ...



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2005-10-12 11:24:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

PT.

... nos combustíveis pesados têm caráter altamente corrosivo quando na fase
líquida (fundidos) no interior das câmaras de combustão e sistemas posteriores. ...
www.xp3.com.br/propried.html - 30k - Em cache - Páginas semelhantes

Construção e descrição da lista dourada: Primeiras Morfolimpíadas
Fases posteriores. Dada a saída dos sistemas, pretendemos criar, além disso (ainda
não foi efectuado):. uma lista de casos de derivação (reconhecidos como ...



Norbert Hermann
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 17
Grading comment
Obrigada

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
(sistemas)de aviso/construcao posterior


Explanation:
the database already exists,the business data of an individual enterprise is secondary,i.e. comes last,based on reliable production data,costings,salary data and so on.

muitoprazer (X)
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
downstream


Explanation:
A Microsoft utiliza o termo "downstream", que é bastante comum na área de IT.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 58 mins (2005-10-12 13:19:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

downstream - (1) Referente à direção do fluxo de dados, ou seja, em direção ao destino de uma transmissão.

Isabella Becker
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 2




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search