zeitunkritisch

Portuguese translation: não prioritárias

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:zeitunkritisch
Portuguese translation:não prioritárias
Entered by: soffyita

13:47 Oct 10, 2005
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Systems, Networks / Sistema de recolha de dados
German term or phrase: zeitunkritisch
Ebene der übergeordneten Zentralrechner (Host) für zeitunkritische Applikationen (z.B. für Personalabrechnungs- und PPS-Software)

Qual seria a melhor palavra em português, sem ter que dar uma explicação muito longa?
soffyita
não prioritárias
Explanation:
Aplicações não prioritárias ou sem prioridade temporal.
É como eu traduziria.
Selected response from:

Ana Almeida
Portugal
Grading comment
Penso que será a que melhor se adequa ao contexto. Obrigada
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3não prioritárias
Ana Almeida
5ver em baixo
Mariana Moreira
3sem data/prazo definida/o
ahartje


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ver em baixo


Explanation:
... aplicações para as quais a hora não é/constitui um factor importante...
Espero que ajude:)

Mariana Moreira
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 28

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
não prioritárias


Explanation:
Aplicações não prioritárias ou sem prioridade temporal.
É como eu traduziria.

Ana Almeida
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 23
Grading comment
Penso que será a que melhor se adequa ao contexto. Obrigada

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andreia Araujo
6 mins
  -> Obrigada, Andreia

agree  Sonia Heidemann
1 hr
  -> Obrigada, Sónia

agree  Norbert Hermann: :-))
1 day 5 hrs
  -> Danke :))

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sem data/prazo definida/o


Explanation:
A minha sugestão.

ahartje
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 30




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search