kleiner

Portuguese translation: licença de uso e porte de / para arma de defesa pessoal

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:kleiner
Portuguese translation:licença de uso e porte de / para arma de defesa pessoal
Entered by: jorges

13:05 Nov 5, 2015
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs
German term or phrase: kleiner
Kleiner Waffenschein (bezieht sich das "kleine" auf eine Waffenklasse? Danke im voraus)
Sara Bock Vieira Araújo
Portugal
licença de uso e porte de / para arma de defesa pessoal
Explanation:
esta licença confere exclusivamente a possibilidade de uso e porte de armas de classes inferiores [«kleine»], já que as licenças têm em conta o poder de fogo e os efeitos do projéctil.
Selected response from:

jorges
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2Registro de armas de fogo de uso restrito
Danik 2014
1licença de uso e porte de / para arma de defesa pessoal
jorges
Summary of reference entries provided
Definition
Coqueiro

  

Answers


44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
kleiner Waffenschein
Registro de armas de fogo de uso restrito


Explanation:
Vielleicht findet. man hier eine Entsprechung mit den nötigen Einschränkungen zum kleinen Waffenschein
DE
Siehe Referenz Coqueiro unten
PT
1-http://www.dpf.gov.br/servicos/armas/aquisicao-de-arma-de-fo...
2-http://jus.com.br/artigos/24041/comentarios-sobre-a-aquisica...


Danik 2014
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
licença de uso e porte de / para arma de defesa pessoal


Explanation:
esta licença confere exclusivamente a possibilidade de uso e porte de armas de classes inferiores [«kleine»], já que as licenças têm em conta o poder de fogo e os efeitos do projéctil.

jorges
PRO pts in category: 8




Reference comments


5 mins
Reference: Definition

Reference information:
https://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Kleiner_Waffenschein

Coqueiro
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search