PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

große Hausarbeit

Portuguese translation: ensaio académica

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:große Hausarbeit
Portuguese translation:ensaio académica
Entered by: erna13

12:34 Jun 23, 2014
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs / Diplomzeugnis
German term or phrase: große Hausarbeit
Die große Hausarbeit im Schwerpunktfach erhält davon abweichend 12 Kreditpunkte, die Diplomarbeit I erhält 20 Kreditpunkte.
erna13
Germany
ensaio
Explanation:
Oder auch "ensaio académico".
Selected response from:

Mariana Rohlig Sa
Germany
Grading comment
Danke
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1trabalho escrito de tese
Cristina Borges
3trabalho académico de grande volume/dimensão
ahartje
3ensaio
Mariana Rohlig Sa


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ensaio


Explanation:
Oder auch "ensaio académico".

Mariana Rohlig Sa
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Danke

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
trabalho académico de grande volume/dimensão


Explanation:
P.ex.

ahartje
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 71

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
trabalho escrito de tese


Explanation:
sugestao

Cristina Borges
Hong Kong
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  José Patrício: A seminar paper is a work of original research that presents a specific thesis - https://www.google.pt/search?q=seminar paper&rlz=1C1TEUA_enP...
16 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search