PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

konservative Abteilungen

Portuguese translation: alas tradicionais

08:25 Aug 20, 2013
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Medical - Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs / Zeugnis Krankenschwester Operationsdienst/konservative Abteilung einer Klinik
German term or phrase: konservative Abteilungen
Portugues Brasil

Eibt es neben den konservativen Abteilungen folgende operative Abteilungen : Eine Klinik für Allgemein-, Viszeral- und Gefäßchirurgie.

Danke im Voraus,
clarujo
Portuguese translation:alas tradicionais
Explanation:
aparentemente o autor do texto pretende destacar a modernidade das outras alas médicas
Selected response from:

martinhorst
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1alas tradicionais
martinhorst
3estações normais/habituais
ahartje


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
estações normais/habituais


Explanation:
P.ex.
Im Gegensatz zu den Spezialabteilungen.

ahartje
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 71

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
alas tradicionais


Explanation:
aparentemente o autor do texto pretende destacar a modernidade das outras alas médicas

martinhorst
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Viviane Marx
2 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search