Schließfach

Portuguese translation: cacifo

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Schließfach
Portuguese translation:cacifo
Entered by: ahartje

13:42 May 6, 2014
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / Construction / Civil Enge
German term or phrase: Schließfach
"Der Raum soll mit 5 Schreibtischen, 10 Stühlen, 3 Schließfächern ausgestattet werden."
Sueli Moura
Germany
cacifo
Explanation:
P.ex.
Selected response from:

ahartje
Portugal
Grading comment
Obrigada!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Cacifo(s)
Mariana Rohlig Sa
5cofre
Cristina Borges
4 +1cacifo
ahartje


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cacifo


Explanation:
P.ex.

ahartje
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 997
Grading comment
Obrigada!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Susanne Rindlisbacher
1 min
  -> Dank Dir!

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Cacifo(s)


Explanation:


https://www.google.pt/search?q=cacifo&es_sm=93&source=lnms&t...

Mariana Rohlig Sa
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Susanne Rindlisbacher
1 min

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
cofre


Explanation:
penso que neste contexto se usam, preferencialmente, cofres

Cristina Borges
Hong Kong
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 20




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search