Gewerken

Portuguese translation: obras / empreitadas

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Gewerken
Portuguese translation:obras / empreitadas
Entered by: ahartje

11:23 May 5, 2014
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / Construction / Civil Enge
German term or phrase: Gewerken
"Es soll ein Terminplan erstellt werden, der mit allen Gewerken in Zusammenarbeit mit dem Architekten abzustimmen ist." (Automobilausstellung)
Sueli Moura
Germany
obras / empreitadas
Explanation:
P.ex.
Selected response from:

ahartje
Portugal
Grading comment
Obrigada!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1secções de montagem
Mariana Rohlig Sa
4construções (do complexo) / complexos
Cristina Borges
3obras / empreitadas
ahartje


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
construções (do complexo) / complexos


Explanation:
p.ex.

Cristina Borges
Hong Kong
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 20

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
secções de montagem


Explanation:
So kenne ich den Begriff in der Automobilherstellung

Mariana Rohlig Sa
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Francisco Ludovice-Moreira: Porque as obras não se podem reunir com o arquiteto e definir prazos e metas !!!
21 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
obras / empreitadas


Explanation:
P.ex.

ahartje
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 997
Grading comment
Obrigada!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search