Straßenzugelassen

Portuguese translation: autorizados/com autorização para circulação em vias públicas

10:35 Mar 26, 2008
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
German term or phrase: Straßenzugelassen
Straßenzugelassene Sportreifen sorgen für den notwendigen Grip.
Expressão, Lda.
Portugal
Portuguese translation:autorizados/com autorização para circulação em vias públicas
Explanation:
espero que ajude :)
Selected response from:

Mariana Moreira
Portugal
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4autorizados/com autorização para circulação em vias públicas
Mariana Moreira
5 +1autorizados/aprovados
alemcar
4 +1Homologados
Ana Pedro


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
autorizados/com autorização para circulação em vias públicas


Explanation:
espero que ajude :)

Mariana Moreira
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 46
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fernando Guimaraes
1 hr
  -> Fernando, obrigada

agree  Claudia Fenker
1 hr
  -> Claudia, obrigada

agree  ahartje
1 hr
  -> Anke, obrigada

agree  Sonia Heidemann
8 hrs

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
autorizados/aprovados


Explanation:
pneus esportivos, com a aderência necessária, aprovados e autorizados para as estradas!

alemcar
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 33

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  pedro_lopes
4 days

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Homologados


Explanation:
também é uma opção

Ana Pedro
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fernando Guimaraes: Acho que é o termo exacto,
3 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Fernando




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search