Rechnungslegung

Portuguese translation: contabilidade / relatórios financeiros

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Rechnungslegung
Portuguese translation:contabilidade / relatórios financeiros
Entered by: Marcos Zattar

11:40 Mar 18, 2013
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
German term or phrase: Rechnungslegung
Termo que é título de um relatório de auditoria financeira e contábil.

Aqui a definição:

http://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Rechnungslegung

As traduções "apresentação de contas" e "prestação de contas" existentes no KudoZ não me agradam tanto.

Alguma sugestão em pt-br?

Grato!
Marcos Zattar
Germany
contabilidade / relatórios financeiros
Explanation:
Habe mich schon mit diesem Wort geplagt.
Auf Englisch: accounting, billing, financial reporting, accounting rendering.
Hier soll der Sinn übersetzt werden, nicht die Wörter.
Selected response from:

Hubert Schwarzer
Brazil
Grading comment
Grato, Hubert!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1contabilidade / relatórios financeiros
Hubert Schwarzer
4Relatório de contas
Lia Oliveira


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Relatório de contas


Explanation:
diria assim...

Lia Oliveira
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
Notes to answerer
Asker: Grato pela sugestão, Lia. Contudo, o termo proposto significa "Bericht".


10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
contabilidade / relatórios financeiros


Explanation:
Habe mich schon mit diesem Wort geplagt.
Auf Englisch: accounting, billing, financial reporting, accounting rendering.
Hier soll der Sinn übersetzt werden, nicht die Wörter.

Hubert Schwarzer
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
Grato, Hubert!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Christiane Neusser Sichinel: relatório financeiro soa bem e já faz a distinção com a contabilidade.
14 hrs
  -> Obrigado!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search