Stückelung

Polish translation: tu: taryfa lączona: .... i ...

16:16 Mar 2, 2008
German to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Transport / Transportation / Shipping / Tarifbestimmungen Personenverkehr
German term or phrase: Stückelung
Stückelung aus Spezial- und Binnentarif.
Ich denke, hier geht es um die Kombination von Teilen der beiden Tarife, deshalb passt sicher nicht "podział".
Christine Zornow
Polish translation:tu: taryfa lączona: .... i ...
Explanation:
propo
Selected response from:

klick
Poland
Grading comment
dzięki!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1tu: taryfa lączona: .... i ...
klick
3kombinacja
Fiolka
3rodzaj
iceblue


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
rodzaj


Explanation:
propo

iceblue
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 7

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
kombinacja


Explanation:
a może tak po prostu?
czyli coś co zawiera w sobie elementy jednej i drugiej części

Fiolka
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 16

2 days 17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tu: taryfa lączona: .... i ...


Explanation:
propo

klick
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 43
Grading comment
dzięki!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Joanna Łuczka
4 hrs
  -> dzięki Asiu :-)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search