Erfahrungsraum

Polish translation: Eksperymentarium

09:07 Mar 18, 2009
German to Polish translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel
German term or phrase: Erfahrungsraum
Erfahrungsräume:
Garten der Sinne und Baumkirche

Wie fühlt es sich an, mit nackten Füßen über verschiedene Untergründe zu laufen, was ist in diesem Kästchen dort? Fallen die Kegel? Wie riecht Lavendel? Wie hören wir uns in einem Klangstein und wie fühlt sich die Sonne an, gedämpft durch das Grün eines Weidendoms? Kunst und Kulturen prägen den Garten der Sinne, einem Erfahrungsraum für kleine und große Gäste.

dziekuje za wszelkie propozycje
Danuta Michelsen
Polish translation:Eksperymentarium
Explanation:
propo
Selected response from:

klick
Poland
Grading comment
dziekuje!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4ścieżka edukacyjna, dydaktyczna
Renata Gulde
3Eksperymentarium
klick
1obszar doświadczeń
Bozena55 (X)
Summary of reference entries provided
re
transhexe

  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ścieżka edukacyjna, dydaktyczna


Explanation:
ścieżka edukacyjna:
http://bpn.com.pl/index.php?option=com_content&task=view&id=...

Przyrodniczy Ogród Zmysłów:
http://www.eko.org.pl/lkp/ekoregion_warta/6/sciezki_przyrodn...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 Stunde (2009-03-18 10:46:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

A może właśnie "przyrodniczy ogród zmysłów"?

Renata Gulde
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
Notes to answerer
Asker: dziekuje bardzo za trafna propozycje. Jednak w tym samym tekscie pojawia sie takze oddzielny opis sciezki/szlaku edukacyjnego :/ Dlatego nie moge niestety wykorzystac tej propozycji ponownie. Zastanawiam sie nad "parkiem doswiadczalnym".


1 day 1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
obszar doświadczeń


Explanation:
jak wyżej

Bozena55 (X)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

3 days 3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Eksperymentarium


Explanation:
propo

klick
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
dziekuje!




Reference comments


3 hrs
Reference: re

Reference information:
przyrodniczy ogrod zmyslow - bardzo ladnie

transhexe
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search