Fußfenster(abdeckung)

Polish translation: osłona otworu wentylacyjnego na poziomie ziemi

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Fußfenster(abdeckung)
Polish translation:osłona otworu wentylacyjnego na poziomie ziemi
Entered by: skowronek

20:13 Nov 26, 2007
German to Polish translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel
German term or phrase: Fußfenster(abdeckung)
Chodzi o mały, lekki namiot dwuosobowy.
W zdaniu: "Die am Fußende vorhandene Abspannleine muss eben­falls mit einem Hering zusammen mit der Fußfensterabdeckung im Boden befestigt werden."
Oczywiście przyszło mi na myśł małe okienko znajdujące się na wysokości nóg, skoro namiot jest mały, ale czy faktycznie o to tu chodzi.
skowronek
Germany
oslona otworu wentylacyjnego na poziomie ziemi
Explanation:
fartuch otworu wentylacyjnego na poziomie ziemi
Selected response from:

klick
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję za wszystkie propozycje.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3oslona otworu wentylacyjnego na poziomie ziemi
klick
3osłona dolnego okienka
Dariusz Prasalski


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
osłona dolnego okienka


Explanation:
propo

Dariusz Prasalski
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
oslona otworu wentylacyjnego na poziomie ziemi


Explanation:
fartuch otworu wentylacyjnego na poziomie ziemi

klick
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Dziękuję za wszystkie propozycje.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search