Fieldjacket

Polish translation: kurtka w militarnej stylizacji

18:17 Apr 22, 2010
German to Polish translations [PRO]
Textiles / Clothing / Fashion
German term or phrase: Fieldjacket
Kontekst:
Modische Fieldjacket in gewaschener Optik

jak to najlepiej przetlumaczyc?
"Kurtka militarna", czy "kurtka Fieldjacket"

Dziekuje za pomoc!
Yvonne Kuzminska
Germany
Polish translation:kurtka w militarnej stylizacji
Explanation:
a może tak
Selected response from:

sabetka
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2kurtka w militarnej stylizacji
sabetka
3bluza mundurowa
rjz


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
kurtka w militarnej stylizacji


Explanation:
a może tak

sabetka
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 132
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrzej Mierzejewski: IMO to nie jest dobre określenie z punktu widzenia klienta.//OK: zależy, dla jakiego "targeta" jest ta kurtka, do tego należy? można? dostosować tłumaczenie.
27 mins
  -> a dlaczego? militarna stylizacja jest obecnie b. modna. Wszystkie spodnie "bojówki", wzory moro, pagony, 2-rzędowe zapięcia, płaszcze damskie inspirowane wojskowym mundurem... Jako klient nie widzę w tym nic złego.

agree  nikodem
21 hrs

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
bluza mundurowa


Explanation:
zakładając, że tłumaczymy z DE.
... albo zostawiamy żargon EN w polskim tekście.

rjz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 11




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search