Sattlerstiche

Polish translation: przestębnowany tzw. fastrygą

16:25 Sep 18, 2008
German to Polish translations [PRO]
Textiles / Clothing / Fashion
German term or phrase: Sattlerstiche
Kontekst:

Baumwoll-Mantel

Gefertigt ist das Teil aus kräftigem Moleskin-Cotton mit samtig-mattem Finish. Edle Sattlerstiche zieren Kanten und Details.

dziękuję za wszelka pomoc
Danuta Michelsen
Polish translation:przestębnowany tzw. fastrygą
Explanation:
obecnie modne zarówno jeśli chodzi o odzież jak i torebki
http://www.allegro.pl/item529707497_ep_zakiet_marynarka_prze...
http://www.allegro.pl/item529422893_topowy_design_patchwork_...
Selected response from:

klick
Poland
Grading comment
dziekuje!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4przestębnowany tzw. fastrygą
klick
2ściegi imitujące ręczne przeszycie
eklerka


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
ściegi imitujące ręczne przeszycie


Explanation:
szkoda, że nie ma fotki.
To jest tylko propozycja.

(w rymarstwie byłby to ścieg "siodlarski", ale niestety nie w tym kontekście)


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 Stunden (2008-09-18 19:04:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.tassin-cuir.com/dh/art_finishing/saddle_stitches....


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 Stunden (2008-09-18 19:28:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.impall.pl/index.php?file=Oferta&vars=wiecej&id=30...

eklerka
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 63
Notes to answerer
Asker: obrazek na str. www.esprit.de, nr art. H33155


119 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
przestębnowany tzw. fastrygą


Explanation:
obecnie modne zarówno jeśli chodzi o odzież jak i torebki
http://www.allegro.pl/item529707497_ep_zakiet_marynarka_prze...
http://www.allegro.pl/item529422893_topowy_design_patchwork_...

klick
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
dziekuje!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search