Balloon (T-Shirt)

Polish translation: T-shirt ciążowy

14:55 Jul 31, 2008
German to Polish translations [PRO]
Textiles / Clothing / Fashion
German term or phrase: Balloon (T-Shirt)
Kontekst:

balloon-t-shirt aus viskose
-wie gemacht für werdende Mamas: mit angesagter Balloon-Silhouette
-umschmeichelt sanft die Figur, ist herrlich leicht und bequem!

dziekuje za wszelkie propozycje!
Danuta Michelsen
Polish translation:T-shirt ciążowy
Explanation:
ew. T-shirt na brzuszek
Selected response from:

klick
Poland
Grading comment
dziekuje!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4T-shirt ciążowy
klick
3koszulka balonówka
Patrycja Willam


  

Answers


42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
koszulka balonówka


Explanation:
Spontaniczna propozycja

Patrycja Willam
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 58

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
T-shirt ciążowy


Explanation:
ew. T-shirt na brzuszek

klick
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
dziekuje!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search