Diese Decke ist ein Highlight für Ihr Sofa

Polish translation: tu: doskonałym uzupełnieniem

12:58 Jun 25, 2005
German to Polish translations [PRO]
Textiles / Clothing / Fashion
German term or phrase: Diese Decke ist ein Highlight für Ihr Sofa
Es geht mir hierbei um das Wort "Highlight". Wer hat eine Idee wie das am besten in Polnisch klingt?
Peter Klockewitz
Polish translation:tu: doskonałym uzupełnieniem
Explanation:
Lub: Dzięki ___diese Decke__ Państwa ___Sofa___ nabierze pełnego balsku.
Generell - Werbeslogan -- alls ist möglich. :-)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs 13 mins (2005-06-25 18:12:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

= blasku - mindestens etwas mit \"Licht\"
Selected response from:

rjz
Grading comment
dziekuje
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4nada zupełnie nowy charakter
dudzik
3tu: doskonałym uzupełnieniem
rjz


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Diese Decke ist ein Highlight für Ihr Sofa
tu: doskonałym uzupełnieniem


Explanation:
Lub: Dzięki ___diese Decke__ Państwa ___Sofa___ nabierze pełnego balsku.
Generell - Werbeslogan -- alls ist möglich. :-)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs 13 mins (2005-06-25 18:12:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

= blasku - mindestens etwas mit \"Licht\"

rjz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 11
Grading comment
dziekuje

6 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Diese Decke ist ein Highlight für Ihr Sofa
nada zupełnie nowy charakter


Explanation:
nada zupełnie nowy charakter

dudzik
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search