Regalpflege

Polish translation: dbanie o regały

19:02 Nov 25, 2007
German to Polish translations [PRO]
Retail
German term or phrase: Regalpflege
wchodzi w zakres obowiązków dostawcy oprócz kodowania EAN, oznaczania ceny, układania na półkach towaru itd.
Kamila Pogorzelska
Polish translation:dbanie o regały
Explanation:
dbanie o regały (pielęgnowanie, doglądanie regałów)
Selected response from:

Mariusz Wstawski
Poland
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1merchandising półki
Tamod
3dbanie o regały
Mariusz Wstawski


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
dbanie o regały


Explanation:
dbanie o regały (pielęgnowanie, doglądanie regałów)

Mariusz Wstawski
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 2

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
merchandising półki


Explanation:
chodzi tu o sposób prezentacji towarów (układania na półkach) w celu zwiększenia sprzedaży towaru

Tamod
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 52

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  klick: http://64.233.183.104/search?q=cache:wHePxDiTUIsJ:www.comber...
2 days 1 hr




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search