tu: känguru

Polish translation: typu kangur

12:23 Jul 31, 2008
German to Polish translations [PRO]
Paper / Paper Manufacturing
German term or phrase: tu: känguru
Kontekst:

A5 känguru-spiralbuch + stift

nie widze tu zadnego motywu kangura :/ Czy chodzi o jakis szczegolny typ zeszytu/notatnika?

bede wdzieczna za wszelkie propozycje
Danuta Michelsen
Polish translation:typu kangur
Explanation:
z kieszonką
Selected response from:

klick
Poland
Grading comment
dziekuje! kto pierwszy ten lepszy :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5typu kangur
klick
3z kieszonką
Eigenplane


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


8 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
z kieszonką


Explanation:
Na prośbę pytającej:)

Eigenplane
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish

10 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
typu kangur


Explanation:
z kieszonką

klick
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
dziekuje! kto pierwszy ten lepszy :)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search