Saiten-LEDs

Polish translation: diody świecące strun

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Saiten-LEDs
Polish translation:diody świecące strun

17:42 Jul 23, 2014
German to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other / ogolna
German term or phrase: Saiten-LEDs
Instrukcja obslugi gitary elektrycznej;
Beim Einschalten leuchten die Saiten-LEDs von aussen (6E und 1E) nach innen (4D und 3G) in rot auf.
masz1
diody świecące strun
Explanation:
diody świecące strun

w ostateczności

LED-y strun
Selected response from:

Crannmer
Grading comment
dziękuję i pozdrawiam
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4lampki strun
Andrzej Mierzejewski
4diody świecące strun
Crannmer


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
diody świecące strun


Explanation:
diody świecące strun

w ostateczności

LED-y strun

Crannmer
PRO pts in category: 503
Grading comment
dziękuję i pozdrawiam

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
lampki strun


Explanation:
Taki mam "rewolucyjny" pomysł.
Lampka świeci albo błyska, a na jakiej zasadzie emituje światło, to już można by pominąć.

Andrzej Mierzejewski
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 180




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search