Gewerbeaufsichtsamt

Polish translation: Urząd Nadzoru Gospodarczego

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Gewerbeaufsichtsamt
Polish translation:Urząd Nadzoru Gospodarczego
Entered by: Andrzej Lejman

12:57 Aug 10, 2003
German to Polish translations [PRO]
German term or phrase: Gewerbeaufsichtsamt
Urząd w Niemczech
Lucyna Długołęcka
Poland
Urząd Nadzoru Gospodarczego
Explanation:
tak tłumaczą to Niemcy - pierwszy link

a tak nasi sejmowi fachowcy:
Urząd Kontroli Przemysłowej - drugi link

Osobiście byłbym za pierwszą wersją - jest chyba bliższa oryginałowi.
Selected response from:

Andrzej Lejman
Poland
Grading comment
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Urząd Nadzoru Gospodarczego
Andrzej Lejman
4PIP (Niemcy)
rjz
3Urząd nadzoru nad prowadzeniem działalności gospodarczej
SATRO


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Urząd nadzoru nad prowadzeniem działalności gospodarczej


Explanation:
albo Urząd sprawujący nadzór nad prowadzeniem działalności gospodarczej

SATRO
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 3361

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Urząd Nadzoru Gospodarczego


Explanation:
tak tłumaczą to Niemcy - pierwszy link

a tak nasi sejmowi fachowcy:
Urząd Kontroli Przemysłowej - drugi link

Osobiście byłbym za pierwszą wersją - jest chyba bliższa oryginałowi.



    Reference: http://www.eafgbr.de/faq.html
    Reference: http://biurose.sejm.gov.pl/teksty/i-680.htm
Andrzej Lejman
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 3752

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  SATRO: Z ¿alem przyznajê, ¿e Twoja propozycja jest lepsza :(
1 hr
  -> Ale czemu z ¿alem? ;-)

agree  Ewunia
1 day 1 hr

2057 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
PIP (Niemcy)


Explanation:
taki byłby ekwiwalent

rjz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 1632




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search