https://wiki.proz.com/kudoz/german-to-polish/other/434524-nachwachsende-rohstoffe.html

nachwachsende Rohstoffe

Polish translation: surowce odnawialne

17:42 May 14, 2003
German to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
German term or phrase: nachwachsende Rohstoffe
czy to s¹ surowce wtórne
Misia
Polish translation:surowce odnawialne
Explanation:
po prostu.
Selected response from:

Andrzej Lejman
Poland
Grading comment
dzięki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4surowce odnawialne
Andrzej Lejman
4odnawialne surowce biologiczne
rjz


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
surowce odnawialne


Explanation:
po prostu.

Andrzej Lejman
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 3752
Grading comment
dzięki

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  SATRO: Zdexydowanie tak
1 min

agree  Agnieszka Socha: jasne!!!
2 hrs

agree  Alina Brockelt
2 hrs

agree  Anna Bittner
2 hrs

neutral  Zbigniew Balawender: Odnawialne to erneuerbare, a nachwachsende to odrastajace. Niby to samo, a leksykalnie jednak nie :-)
23 hrs

2377 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
odnawialne surowce biologiczne


Explanation:
surowce odnawialne z upraw biologicznych .,,
(jak jest więcej miejsca to:) surowce odnawialne pochodzące z upraw (biologicznych) roślin

rjz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 1632




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also: