Zulassungsgebühr

Polish translation: opłata licencyjna

10:23 Apr 28, 2010
German to Polish translations [PRO]
Other
German term or phrase: Zulassungsgebühr
W legendzie cennika wynajmu samochodów:
"Die o.g. Tagespreise beinhalten eine Zulassungsgebühr von Euro .... netto pro Tag."
Agiks
Polish translation:opłata licencyjna
Explanation:
ang. VLF = opłata za licencję na pojazd.
Zulassungsgebühr, Vehicle license fee, Abk.: VLF
Die Preise sind nicht rabattfähig und beinhalten eine begrenzte Kilometerzahl (150 pro Tag), Haftungsbeschränkung (CDW), Diebstahlschutz (TP), Steuern, Servicegebühr sowie die Zulassungsgebühr (VLF).
https://www.hertz.de/rentacar/specialoffers/index.jsp?target...
Selected response from:

klick
Poland
Grading comment
Dzięki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4opłata rejestracyjna
Crannmer
3opłata licencyjna
klick


  

Answers


1 day 6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
opłata licencyjna


Explanation:
ang. VLF = opłata za licencję na pojazd.
Zulassungsgebühr, Vehicle license fee, Abk.: VLF
Die Preise sind nicht rabattfähig und beinhalten eine begrenzte Kilometerzahl (150 pro Tag), Haftungsbeschränkung (CDW), Diebstahlschutz (TP), Steuern, Servicegebühr sowie die Zulassungsgebühr (VLF).
https://www.hertz.de/rentacar/specialoffers/index.jsp?target...

klick
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 194
Grading comment
Dzięki

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
opłata rejestracyjna


Explanation:
opłata rejestracyjna

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 Tag22 Stunden (2010-04-30 08:50:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Jeśli to ma być odpowiednik VLF, to po polsku będzie to

podatek od środków transportu

ewentualnie

podatek drogowy

Patrz:
http://pol.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_polish/tech_engineering...

Crannmer
PRO pts in category: 503
Notes to answerer
Asker: Tak też wymyśliłam, tylko nie kojarzę, co to za opłata może być przy wynajmowaniu pojazdu. Co rejestrują?





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search