wniosek o przekazanie ścigania

Polish translation: Antrag auf Übergabe der Strafverfolgung

19:04 Jun 30, 2009
German to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Other
German term or phrase: wniosek o przekazanie ścigania
z postanowienia prokuratury
".. wniosek o przekazanie ścigania stronie polskiej"
czy chodzi tutaj o Antrag auf Ermittlung?
Z gory dziekuje
Andrea Hahn
Germany
Polish translation:Antrag auf Übergabe der Strafverfolgung
Explanation:
Antrag auf Übergabe der Strafverfolgung an die polnische Seite
Selected response from:

Jarek Kołodziejczyk
Poland
Grading comment
Serdecznie dziekuje za pomoc. Rownoczesnie przepraszam ze tak dlugo zwlekalam z podziekowaniem.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3Antrag auf Übergabe der Strafverfolgung
Jarek Kołodziejczyk
5Ersuchen um Übertragung der Strafverfolgung
rjz


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Antrag auf Übergabe der Strafverfolgung


Explanation:
Antrag auf Übergabe der Strafverfolgung an die polnische Seite


Jarek Kołodziejczyk
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 84
Grading comment
Serdecznie dziekuje za pomoc. Rownoczesnie przepraszam ze tak dlugo zwlekalam z podziekowaniem.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tamod
9 hrs

agree  André Lindemann
14 hrs

agree  Sonja Stankowski
18 hrs

3 days 3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Ersuchen um Übertragung der Strafverfolgung


Explanation:
można to sobie tłumaczyć różnie, z tym, że oficjalnie w DE nazywa się to właśnie tak.

:-)


    https://www.umwelt-online.de/cgi-bin/parser/Drucksachen/drucknews.cgi?texte=0191_2D09
rjz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 108




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search