in der Tradition aufgehoben

Polish translation: czuć przynależność do tradycji

14:42 Jun 27, 2009
German to Polish translations [PRO]
Other
German term or phrase: in der Tradition aufgehoben
aus einer Biografie : Rückblickend weiß er sich augfehoben in dieser Tradition
jolga
Polish translation:czuć przynależność do tradycji
Explanation:
Retrospektywnie czuł się przynależny do tej tradycji
Selected response from:

Jerzy Czopik
Germany
Grading comment
Bardzo dziekuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3na podbudowie tradycji
klick
3czuć przynależność do tradycji
Jerzy Czopik


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
czuć przynależność do tradycji


Explanation:
Retrospektywnie czuł się przynależny do tej tradycji

Jerzy Czopik
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 490
Grading comment
Bardzo dziekuję

1 day 16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
na podbudowie tradycji


Explanation:
szkoda, że nie podajesz szerszego kontekstu, przynajmniej tego co jest za tradycją :-)

klick
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 194




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search