https://wiki.proz.com/kudoz/german-to-polish/other/1043855-zwingend.html

zwingend

Polish translation: bezwzględnie (obowi±zuj±ce)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:zwingend
Polish translation:bezwzględnie (obowi±zuj±ce)
Entered by: Tradeusz

20:27 May 26, 2005
German to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Other
German term or phrase: zwingend
Anwendbar ist, soweit nicht zwingende gesetzliche Bestimmungen entgegenstehen, ausschließlich deutsches Recht

zwingende gesetzliche Bestimmungen .....-/ przekonywuj¹ce ??
Tradeusz
bezwzględnie (obowi±zuj±ce)
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

rjz
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2bezwzględnie (obowi±zuj±ce)
rjz
4 +1konieczne/przymusowe/wiazace
Radson


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
konieczne/przymusowe/wiazace


Explanation:
tutaj "wiazace" chyba najlepiej pasuja

Radson
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 144

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  SATRO
0 min

neutral  rjz: potocznie, tak: prawnie zrozumia³e, ale nietypowe.
6 mins

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
bezwzględnie (obowi±zuj±ce)


Explanation:
.

rjz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 108

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aga Blazek: termin odpowiadajacy terminowi obowiazujacemu w polskim prawie
5 mins
  -> :-)

agree  Lajla: No. Zob. http://www.google.pl/search?hl=pl&q=bezwzglednie obowiazujac...
1 hr
  -> No??? :o)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also: