Studiendesign

Polish translation: metodologia badania

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Studiendesign
Polish translation:metodologia badania
Entered by: Jarek Kołodziejczyk

20:56 Jan 16, 2008
German to Polish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care / statystyka medyczna
German term or phrase: Studiendesign
Artykuł dotyczy badań obserwacyjnych chorych z niewydolnością serca i leczonych dwoma podobnymi lekami.

Zdanie: Die Ergebnisse der Schweizer Studie wurden den Studienergebnissen einer deutschen Studie mit identischem Studiendesign gegenübergestellt.

Z identycznym wzorcem badania? Może ktoś ma lepszy pomysł?
Jarek Kołodziejczyk
Poland
metodologia badania
Explanation:
Propozycja



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 26 mins (2008-01-16 21:22:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.google.pl/search?hl=pl&q=metodologia badania desi...
Selected response from:

Tomasz Sieniuć
Poland
Grading comment
dziekuje bardzo
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2metodologia badania
Tomasz Sieniuć
3profil badania
klick


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
metodologia badania


Explanation:
Propozycja



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 26 mins (2008-01-16 21:22:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.google.pl/search?hl=pl&q=metodologia badania desi...

Tomasz Sieniuć
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
dziekuje bardzo

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  kasianat: to juz bylo: http://pol.proz.com/kudoz/1667476
11 hrs
  -> Racja :)

agree  klick
13 hrs
  -> Dzięki :)

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
profil badania


Explanation:
propo

klick
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search