nicht adaptierbare Wundraender

Polish translation: krawędzie rany nie daj±ce się zbliżyć do siebie

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:nicht adaptierbare Wundraender
Polish translation:krawędzie rany nie daj±ce się zbliżyć do siebie
Entered by: Karolina Gajkowska

11:43 May 16, 2005
German to Polish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
German term or phrase: nicht adaptierbare Wundraender
opis rany postrza³owej - rany wlotowej.
Karolina Gajkowska
krawędzie rany nie daj±ce się zbliżyć do siebie
Explanation:
zwykle podaje się jako adaptierbar ~ Adaptation/Adaption - wenn man etwa Wundränder operativ aneinanderfügt.
Selected response from:

rjz
Grading comment
dzieki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4krawędzie rany nie daj±ce się zbliżyć do siebie
rjz
3krawedzie rany nie dajace sie zaadaptowac
iceblue


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
krawędzie rany nie daj±ce się zbliżyć do siebie


Explanation:
zwykle podaje się jako adaptierbar ~ Adaptation/Adaption - wenn man etwa Wundränder operativ aneinanderfügt.

rjz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 66
Grading comment
dzieki

1 day 1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
krawedzie rany nie dajace sie zaadaptowac


Explanation:
ale moze ktos znajdzie co lepszego


    Reference: http://zatoka.icm.edu.pl/acclin/vol_2_issue_2/acclin_6_08zda...
iceblue
Austria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 27




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search