2-Kreis-Lamellenbremsen

Polish translation: hamulec wielotarczowy dwuobwodowy

21:19 Mar 9, 2005
German to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
German term or phrase: 2-Kreis-Lamellenbremsen
kolejne pytanie do ludzi dobrej woili :-)
Czy to mo¿e 2 ko³owe hamulce cierne wielop³ytkowe???
Czy to ma jakiœ sens?? ( na szczêœæie nie du¿o ju¿ mi zosta³o tej specyfikacji :-)
Filipkowski_R.
Polish translation:hamulec wielotarczowy dwuobwodowy
Explanation:
tyle wystarcza
Selected response from:

rjz
Grading comment
Dziękuję!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3hamulec wielotarczowy dwuobwodowy
rjz
32-obwodowy układ hamulcowy z hamulcami ciernymi wielopłytkowymi
Jerzy Czopik


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
2-obwodowy układ hamulcowy z hamulcami ciernymi wielopłytkowymi


Explanation:
A niby czemu ma nie mieć sensu? Przecież to nie auto, więc i układ hamulcowy musi spełniać inne wymagania. Ale to tak IMO i na chłopski rozum

Jerzy Czopik
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 1019

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
hamulec wielotarczowy dwuobwodowy


Explanation:
tyle wystarcza

rjz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 51
Grading comment
Dziękuję!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search