Bypassbetrieb

Polish translation: tryb obejścia

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Bypassbetrieb
Polish translation:tryb obejścia
Entered by: monizonik

09:23 Aug 22, 2009
German to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
German term or phrase: Bypassbetrieb
Instrukcja obsługi wymiennika ciepła spalin - jeden z rozdziałów: Bypassbetrieb.
monizonik
Poland
tryb obejścia
Explanation:
lub używany "tryb bypass" (bypass mode)
Selected response from:

Tamod
Poland
Grading comment
Brzmi dobrze :) Dziękuję!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2tryb obejścia
Tamod
3tryb przepływu omijającego
rjz


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
tryb obejścia


Explanation:
lub używany "tryb bypass" (bypass mode)

Tamod
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 50
Grading comment
Brzmi dobrze :) Dziękuję!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Crannmer: tryb obejścia (wymiennika)
4 hrs

agree  Andrzej Mierzejewski
1 day 1 hr

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
tryb przepływu omijającego


Explanation:
można też jak już podano tu: tryb #bypass# ... ale jak się da to wersja po polsku jest zawsze lepsza.

rjz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 51




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search