schwarzblank

Polish translation: czarny blyszczący

14:49 Mar 25, 2008
German to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
German term or phrase: schwarzblank
SKT MUTTER M6 SCHWARZBLANK - pozycja z listy części zamiennych do wiertarki, chodzi mi o różnicę pomiędzy schwarzblank a schwarz
Tomasz Cholewa
Polish translation:czarny blyszczący
Explanation:
w przeciwieństwie do schwarzmatt
Selected response from:

klick
Poland
Grading comment
Dzięki, na tą wersję się zdecydowałem.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3czarny blyszczący
klick
3czarny metaliczny
Fiolka


  

Answers


51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
czarny metaliczny


Explanation:
jako przeciwieństwo do "zwykłego" czarnego - matowego

Fiolka
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 50

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
czarny blyszczący


Explanation:
w przeciwieństwie do schwarzmatt

klick
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 71
Grading comment
Dzięki, na tą wersję się zdecydowałem.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search