Aufteilsäge

Polish translation: przecinarka, piła do dzielenia na odcinki

08:39 Jan 23, 2006
German to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
German term or phrase: Aufteilsäge
Lista hase³ w excellu:
Aufteilsaege
Laengssaege
Stapeltransport
Notentnahme Tuer
Notentn Schleuse
Eckstation Auslauf
Umreifung 1
btweng2
Poland
Polish translation:przecinarka, piła do dzielenia na odcinki
Explanation:
nie widzą innej możliwości, jak opisowo
Selected response from:

Jerzy Czopik
Germany
Grading comment
Dziękuję!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4pilarka do rozkroju (płyt)
rjz
3 +1przecinarka, piła do dzielenia na odcinki
Jerzy Czopik


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Aufteilsäge
przecinarka, piła do dzielenia na odcinki


Explanation:
nie widzą innej możliwości, jak opisowo

Jerzy Czopik
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 1019
Grading comment
Dziękuję!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  klick
54 mins

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Aufteilsäge
pilarka do rozkroju (płyt)


Explanation:
potoczna piła to fachowo pilarka

rjz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 51




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search